Legal notice

Legal Notice

  1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and its followed :

Owner: BOSSARD SAS – Rue du Margas, 28400 Nogent-le-Rotrou

Creator: ARTEO Conseil

Webmaster: ARTEO Conseil – contact@arteoconseil.fr

Host: OVH – 2 Rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix

  1. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

The use of the site implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Bossard SAS, which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

  1. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the site is to present circuit breakers.

All information indicated on the site is given as an indication, and are subject to change. In addition, the information on the site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

  1. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

Bossard SAS owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of Bossard SAS

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement.

  1. Limitations of liability.

Bossard SAS can not be held responsible for direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment, when accessing the site, resulting from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Bossard SAS can not also be held responsible for indirect damages resulting from the use of the site.

Interactive spaces are available to users. Bossard SAS reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the applicable law in France, especially the provisions on data protection. Where applicable, Bossard SAS also reserves the right to question the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used ( text, photography …).

  1. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

When using the Bossard SAS website, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site, the user’s access provider, the protocol address Internet (IP) of the user.

In any case Bossard SAS only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services and products offered by the site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the site user is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to others.

  1. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Bossard SAS. However, Bossard SAS does not have the possibility to check the contents of the sites thus visited, and therefore assumes no liability for this fact.

The navigation on the site of Bossard SAS is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in form of cog in top right) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies.Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.

Set the retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings.Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.